866-966-9868

Better Healthcare Is Our Mission

 

Our goal is to provide our clients with the best insurance products.

Licensing Information

Welcome to Health Benefits Connect. Your use of our site and services is governed by these Terms of Use. For each state that requires a license to conduct health insurance sales and services, we maintain our agency/broker licenses as set forth below. If you have questions or concerns, please contact us at support@healthbenefitsconnect.com.

Health Benefits Connect, LLC

(Colorado License No. 499830)

705 W. Nassau Way 
Suite 300
Englewood, CO 80110 
866-966-9868

 

HBC Licenses

StatesPrimary AgentAgency
John H. BartlesonHealth Benefits Connect, LLC
Resident State*License NumberLicense Number
Alabama681223759982
Arizona94057583000405526
Colorado*294026499830
FloridaW129987L097693
Georgia2689182209353
Indiana31913383192802
KentuckyDOI-868337DOI-1062627
Louisiana599498695035
Michigan9405758110879
Mississippi1040213215030264
Missouri83419818389622
Nevada31084643488922
New Mexico94057583000408184
North Carolina9405758811260666
Ohio9971671107782
Oklahoma1002058903000406658
Pennsylvania663604
South Carolina9405758
Tennessee22881092460179
Texas162959521333889
Virginia883982139989
Wisconsin9405758

Quotes

Call Us

Virtual Meeting

Buy Health Insurance Online

Still Have Questions?

 

Online Health Insurance

Health Benefits Connect

© Health Benefits Connect 2020

SITE MAP

Short Term Quotes

Hospital Indemnity Plans

Hospital Indemnity Quotes

Dental Insurance

Vision Insurance

RESOURCES

Help Center

Insurance 101

FAQ's

Glossary